Quick Enquiry
What Need To Know to Plan a Visit to Canada?

Before planning a visit to Canada, one need to get complete information about Canadian tourist visa. Tourists from certain countries need to produce other than passport to get a visa. Citizens of few countries like U.S.A, countries in the European Union need only the passport, no additional documents need to produce. Other than these, other tourists from countries all over the world need to have an advance plan for Canadian trip. Canada has a unique identity for vacation with top attractions and destinations. It has destinations with natural heritage like Banff National Park and famous tourist spots like Old Port, Montreal. So tourists choose Canada as the best option to spend their vacation enjoying nature beauty. Tourist with Canadian tourist visa have no limits to roam in the country. To make a visit to Canada easier, a tourist has to know the following details:- The first important thing to enter the country is a valid passport. Tourist need to produce their country's passport with an expiry date more than six months from the visited date. Financial documents are also shown as a proof that tourist can afford the visit and accommodation in the country. Few more documents and proofs which confirms your return back to your country. Visa officer wants to verify whether the applicant leaves Canada before the visa expiry date. Return flight ticket photocopies can be submitted that confirms applicants go back from Canada, employment verification details and social ties are also accepted. Every tourist to Canada need not to have a tourist visa, few tourists can directly visit the country with no documents submitting other than a passport. It depends on the tourist's citizenship. Visit Canadian immigration government where you can find all the details. There are two types of tourist visa, one is single entry and the other is multiple entry. A tourist need to decide the tourist visa type first. Single entry allows you to visit the country once, multiple entry allows you to visit the country multiple time restricting the stay for a particular time period. For first time visitors, it is suggested to apply a single entry and after the return back without any visa violations, applicants can apply for multi entry visa. Travel agents come in handy in organizing a visa after booking a traveling ticket. It is imperative that visa is in order upon arriving since Canadian agencies are extremely strict. Tourist visa is the most appropriate when the planned visit is a sightseeing trip in tourist places in Canada, although working holiday visa is the most popular. To avoid disappointment it is proper to ensure that all the Canada Visit Visa Requirements are met in a timely manner before making a submission.

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon